Receive up-to-the-minute news updates on the hottest topics with NewsHub. Install now.

Temerity in fine fettle

9 February, 2018 12:41 PM
45 0

Trainer Pesi Shroff’s ward Temerity, who is in fine fettle, should not find it difficult to beat her only rival B Fifty Two in the Deltin Casino Eclipse Stakes Of India (Gr.2), the feature event of Saturday’s (Feb. 10) afternoon races here.

Rails will be placed 5 metres wide from 1400m to 1200m and 11 metres wide from 800m upto the winning post.

1. SONNY BRAR TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1.45 p.m.: 1. Square Moon (1) S. Amit 59, 2. Multiglory (5) Trevor 58, 3. Odessa (4) Chouhan 57, 4. Daffodil (6) Probert 56, 5. Eternal Sunshine (3) Zervan 56 and 6. Glorious Eyes (2) Neeraj 51.

2. NATIVE KNIGHT PLATE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2.15: 1. Boomerang (1) Zervan 55, 2. Gold Medalist (6) Chouhan 55, 3. Pulverize (8) Bhawani 55, 4. Red Indian (4) Neeraj 55, 5. Unimaginable (5) Probert 55, 6. Van Dyke (2) Sandesh 55, 7. Amazing Art (Late Firedbird) (3) Yash 53.5 and 8. Bourbon Princess (Late My Lady) (8) Trevor 53.5.

3. DELTIN CASINOS ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (Gr.2) (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, 2.45: 1. Temerity (2) Neeraj 59, 2. B Fifty Two (1) Trevor 53.5.

4. KOKU – AL TROPHY DIV. I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.15: 1. Chaplin (8) Allan 62, 2. Celestial Light (4) Trevor 60, 3. Rincon (5) G. Amit 59.5, 4. Crystal Ball (3) Nikhil 57.5, 5. Rain Dance (7) Shubham 57.5, 6. Arabian Storm (2) Chinoy 55.5, 7. Hopelicious (1) Zervan 55, 8. Regal Shot (9) S. Sunil 55, 9. Aberlour (11) Jaykumar 54, 10. Jackpot (10) Ayyar 54 and 11. Optimum (6) Zeeshan 52.5.

5. DELTIN CASINOS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3.45: 1. Texas Gold (4) Nazil 61, 2. Aurelia (7) Trevor 58, 3. Roosevelt (9) Neeraj 57.5, 4. Moonshine (3) Bhawani 55, 5. Bounty Queen (6) S. Amit 54, 6. Eternalinspiration (5) Yash 54, 7. Jarama (2) Ayyar 53.5, 8. Lady In Red (1) Chouhan 53.5, 9. Sensex (8) Zeeshan 53 and 10. Timeless Deeds (10) Chinoy 52.

6. DR. S.C. JAIN SPRINTERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP (Gr.2) (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 4.15: 1. Captain Courage (4) Trevor 59, 2. Celtic Prince (10) Prasad 59, 3. Dancing Prances (8) T.S. Jodha 59, 4. Holy Smoke (1) Zervan 59, 5. St. Andrews (6) Santosh 59, 6. Lincoln (7) Sandesh 58, 7. Mygrator (2) Chouhan 58, 8. Abbey (9) Merchant 57.5, 9. Goldie’s Pet (3) Neeraj 56.5 and 10. Ruffina (5) Allan 56.5.

7. KOKU – AL TROPHY DIV. II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.45: 1. Snow Blast (5) G. Amit 59, 2. Royal Classic (9) Daman 58, 3. Elsa (7) Merchant 56, 4. Good Thing (4) Pradeep 56, 5. Divine Magic (11) Trevor 55.5, 6. Ebony (10) Neeraj 55.5, 7. Star Of Thea (6) T.S. Jodha 55.5, 8. Tessa (8) Sandesh 54, 9. Smart Vision (2) Bhawani 52.5, 9. 10. Transform (1) Zeeshan 52 and 11. Porvi (3) S. Amit 51.

8. DR. JAGJIT SINGH TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.15: 1. Stunner (10) Chouhan 59, 2. Anniversary Girl (6) Raghuveer 58, 3. Malavika (4) S.J. Sunil 56, 4. Bewitched (12) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 5. Bronx (2) S. Sunil 54.5, 6. Grand Tenton (3) Akshay 54.5, 7. Rospomare (13) Roushan 54.5, 8. Cupido (5) Merchant 53, 9. Dream Trail (11) Shelar 53, 10. Epiphany (7) Trevor 53, 11. Wind Craft (1) Bhawani 53, 12. Alsace (8) Zeeshan 52, 13. Cherry Blossom (9) Zervan 52 and 14. Shinning Moon (14) G. Amit 52.

Source: thehindu.com

Share in social networks:

Comments - 0